Director
Assistant director
Photographer

Vigo, Galicia
Based in Barcelona
🖇 Vampire Films

︎︎︎CV
︎︎︎Email
︎︎︎Instagram
︎︎︎Vimeo






Director 
Assistant director
Photographer

Vigo, Galicia
Based in Barcelona
🖇 Vampire Films

︎︎︎CV
︎︎︎Email
︎︎︎Instagram
︎︎︎Vimeo
CRISÁLIDA

experimental

✴︎Published in PAP MAGAZINE

She Katrin Vankova / Direction Ester G. Mera / Camera Ester G. Mera / Editor Sergio Jacinto / Styling Carlota Puncer / Makeup Sandra Martín / Hair Laila / Photography Natàlia Cornudella
August / 2021

SO DE TARDOR

advertising

Produced by Vampire Films & Primavera Sound for Sitges Film Festival

Direction Ester G. Mera / Production Vampire Films & Primavera Sound / Executive Producer Álex Julià / Creative Direction Vampire Zip / Producer Ximena / Production Assistant Marc Borrell / Runner Pablo Salas / Director of Photography Andrea López / Editor Sergio Jacinto / Art direction Joel Izeón / Makeup Emma Hausmann / AD Roger Clemente / Gaffer Gabo / 1AC Júlia Orbegoso / Graphic Design Victor Flores / Color Fabián Matas 
September / 2021

AFTERMOVIE PRIMAVERA PRO

brand content

Produced by Vampire Films & Primavera Labels

Direction Ester G. Mera / Production Vampire Films / Camera Núria Gascón & Ester G. Mera / Photography Natàlia Cornudella / Editor Sergio Jacinto / 3D Pedro Vidal
July / 2021


PIONEER DJ - HIDDEN GEMS

brand content

Commisioned by Lauwd

Directed by Ester G. Mera / Creative direction Max Maksy / Producer Fahad Akinsanya / Assistant Producer Bryan Johnson / Camera Núria Gascón / Photography Natàlia Cornudella / Editor Sergio Jacinto / Sound Roger Clemente / Music Jam Dem Sounds
July / 2021


LLAMA ENCENDIDA - LOS HERMANOS CUBERO & RODRIGO CUEVAS

videoclip

Produced by Vampire Films & Primavera Labels

Original idea by Ester G. Mera & Sergio Jacinto / Directed by Ester G. Mera / Produced by Vampire Films & Primavera Labels / Executive Producer Alex Julia / Producer Lucía Andrés / AD Roger Clemente/ DOP Oriol Rojas / 1AC Júlia Orbegoso / Gaffer Héctor Félix / Spark Fermín Amat / Production Manager Marc Rosell / Runner Lois González / Art Director Laura Soler / Art Assistant Ana Iglesias / Set Dresser Laura Arias / MUA Andrea Trenado / Editor Sergio Jacinto / VFX David Camarero / Graphic Design Pablo Hache / Colorist Fabián Matas
April / 2021